• DERBY RAMATHON – SUNDAY 8TH JUNE (Championship race)

    Wow what a hot day for the Ramathon and what a turn out! 54 Shelton Striders ran the half marathon on a scorching hot day! A fantastic day with fantastic results all round. In chip time order:-

    Sam Pearch         7th          1.16.10

    James Walker      8th           1.17.16

    Chris Millett         14th          1.20.29

    Martin Kerr          15th          1.20.42

    Kenny Malton      22nd         1.21.56

    Rob Donald                          1.25.59

    Patrick Munro                       1.26.49

    Gareth Brown                       1.28.43

    Ian Crompton                       1.30.14

    Christopher Sexton               1.31.13

    Stephen Pezzutti                   1.31.42

    Jonathan Bainbridge              1.34.57

    James Cunningham               1.35.51

    Matthew West                      1.35.52

    Neil Hancock                         1.37.29

    Andy Bradley                         1.37.48

    Pascale Holden                      1.37.51     1st Shelton Lady

    Darren Sheppard                   1.38.28

    Marcel Darling                        1.39.26     Pacer 1.40

    Ludovic Floch                        1.39.37

    Ian Bell                                  1.40.32

    Elaine Quince                         1.40.47    2nd Shelton Lady

    Roy Hobson                          1.41.12

    Mark Smith                           1.41.56

    Rachel Farrow                       1.43.47    3rd Shelton Lady

    Luke Stevenson                    1.43.51

    Ciaran Guilfoyle                      1.46.14

    Kevin Milwain                         1.48.50

    Wayne Stevenson                  1.49.33      Pacer 1.50

    Steven Baxter                        1.53.56    PB

    Julie Stevenson                      1.55.21

    Neil Rigby                               2.00.33      Pacer 2.00

    Darren Bradley                        2.00.33     Pacer 2.00

    Stephen Wells                        2.01.04

    Rebecca Emerton                   2.01.09

    Christine Purslow                    2.02.59

    David Keegan                         2.04.27

    Christine Donald                     2.05.10

    Louise Surgay                        2.06.17

    Lee Meakin                            2.08.30       Pacer 2.10

    David Nunn                             2.08..29

    Hayley-Dawn Ho                      209.01

    Vicki Hutchinson                      2.09.22

    Jennifer Nix                             2.09.31

    Silke Krieger-Ford                    2.09.50

    Margaret Cowling                    2.16.05

    Allan Barber                            2.19.15

    Dawn Tomlinson                     2.23.29

    Bev Baxter                              2.31.41

    Gloria Jervis                            2.32.08

    Catherine Pearch                     2.33.05

    Lindsey Buckley                       2.36.37

    Jordan Lewis                           2.47.09         1st half marathon!

    Fiona Cordon                          2.51.06

    Amanda Lewis                         2.51.06

     

    FUN RUN RESULTS TO FOLLOW!

    1489 Runners in total. Well Done!

     

    Categories: championship, Race Results 2014

    Comments are currently closed.