Road Championship

For the rules then please click HERE

Detail behind the table is HERE

After 7 events (minimum 4 to qualify, best 6 from 9 count)
       
Name Position Events Points
Liz Phillips 1 7 307
Rachel Farrow 2 4 206
Sally Cartwright 3 4 197
Margaret Cowling 4 4 190
Lyndsay Butcher 5 3 150
Alex Hall 6 3 145
Charlotte Land 7 2 97
Louise Hart 8 1 51
Sarah Bentley 9 1 48
       
Name Position Events Points
Gerrard Moss 1 6 304
Rich Tissington 2 5 256
Ian Crompton 3 5 255
Matthew Henning 4 5 241
Kenny Malton 5 4 215
Andrew Gallimore 6 4 199
Paul Phillips 7 4 183
Daniel Butcher 8 3 137
Tim Bentley 9 3 134
Chris Wilshaw 10= 2 109
Matt Bailey 10= 2 109
James Really 12 2 106
Rob Higson 13 2 104
Sam Kitchen 14 2 102
Jerry Evans 15 2 97
Dominic Hutchinson-Backer 16 2 91
Stephen Aynsley 17 2 85
Paul Pearce 18 1 60
Ian Bell 19 1 57
Luke Inglis 20 1 56
Sam Pearch 21 1 54
Tim Spate 22 1 53
Jonathan Branch 23 1 51
Andrew Lucas 24 1 47
Tim Staniforth 25 1 46
Steve Cartwright 26= 1 45
Dave Keegan 26= 1 45
Eamonn Hughes 26= 1 45


Detail behind the table is
HERE

Previous Championship and Fun Run Points Tables:

Results 2019

Results 2018 (Dave Denton 1 Mile Series)

Results 2017 (Dave Denton 1 Mile Series)

Results 2016 (Dave Denton 1 Mile Series)

Results 2015

Results 2014

Results 2013

Results 2012

Previous Winners

Men Year Women
Martin Kerr 2018 Liz Phillips
Matthew Henning 2017 Liz Phillips
Martin Kerr 2016 Pascale Holden
Martin Kerr 2015 Pascale Holden
Sam Pearch 2014 Pascale Holden
Martin Kerr 2013 Pascale Holden
Sam Pearch 2012 Pascale Holden
Sam Pearch 2011 Pascale Holden
James Walker 2010 Judith Marriott
James Walker 2009 Caroline Sutton
James Walker 2008 Cathy Clifford
Steve Gentle 2007 Cathy Clifford
James Walker 2006 Helen McCarrick
Dave Thornton 2005 Helen McCarrick
Mark Smith 2004 Helen McCarrick
Dave Thornton 2003 Carolyn Lee
Roger Booth 2002 Davina Harrison
Alan Barnett 2001 Sandra Butcher
Alan Barnett 2000 Dinal Mowbey
Alan Barnett 1999 . Wendy Rothenbaugh .
Alan Barnett 1998 Alison Read
Justin Reeson 1997 Audrey Reeson
Justin Reeson 1996 Alison Read
Justin Reeson 1995 Ruth Cook
Justin Reeson 1994 Maureen Betts
Justin Reeson 1993 Maureen Betts
Justin Reeson 1992 Annie Carrington
Justin Reeson 1991 J.Hannah
Ian Carter 1990 Jane Hannah
Ian Carter 1989 Jane Hannah
. Ray McCDonald . 1988 Pat Parker
Dave Hancock 1987 N/A
Phil May 1986 N/A
Phil May 1985 N/A
Phil May 1984 N/A