• 2013 Award winners

    The final awards for 2013 were presented on presentation night on 31st January 2014. Here they are…

    Special Awards
    Unsung Heroes Pam & Brian Budd
    Club Person  Steve Cartwright
    Headbangers
    Short competition
    3rd Female Julie Stevenson 3rd Male Dave Keegan
    2nd Female Rachel Farrow 2nd Male Robin Hutchinson
    1st Female Catherine Clifford 1st Male Paul Brunt
    Long Competition
    3rd Female Chris Donald 3rd Male Shaun Cooper
    2nd Female Christine Purslow 2nd Male Kenny Malton
    1st Female Gayle Gamble 1st Male Rob Donald
    Handicaps 
    2 Mile Handicap  4 Mile Handicap
    3rd Ann Adams 3rd Dave Turley
    2nd Chris Turley 2nd Gerry Mayfield
    1st Heather Turley 1st Andy Bradley
    Fun Runs
    Juniors
    Boys Girls 
    1st U/6  Ethan Buckley 1st U/10 & 3rd Overall Rose Buckley
    2nd U/7 Pirran Holden 1st U/8 & 2nd Overall Lucy-Anna Boyd
    1st U/7 & 3rd Overall  Henry Surgay 1st U/13 & 1st Overall Clodagh Holmes
    1st U/9 Adam Crompton
    2nd U/11 &2nd Overall Fergus Holmes
    1st U/11 & 1st Overall Jack Surgay
    1st U/13 Luke Pickering
    2nd U/15  Thomas Boyd
    1st U/15 Edward Baxter
    Seniors
    3rd  John Holmes
    2nd Louise Surgay
    1st Ian Crompton
    Road Championship
    Men Women
    3rd V60 Dave Keegan 1st V55 Margaret Cowling
    2nd V60 Andrew Simons
    1st V60 John Thornton 3rd V45 Alison Nunn
    2nd V45 Christine Donald
    3rd V40 Darren Sheppard 1st V45 & 3rd Overall  Christine Purslow
    2nd V40  Ian Crompton
    1st V40 & 3rd Overall  Matthew West 5th V35  Julie Stevenson
    4th V35 Lindsey Buckley
    3rd Senior Neil Rigby 3rd V35 Fiona Corden
    2nd Senior & 2nd Overall James Cunningham 2nd V35 & 2nd Overall Silke Krieger-Ford
    1st Senior & 1st Overall  Martin Kerr 1st V35 & 1st Overall Pascale Holden
    3rd Junior Chris Turley 1st Senior Vicki Hutchinson
    2nd Junior  James Realey
    1st Junior Luke Stevenson

    A copy of the results can be downloaded here 2013 Awards