• Parkrun – w/e 11th March 2018

    Pollock (318 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    181 Christine ONGOMA 28.15 VW45-49 57.94% First Timer!
    182 Dave DUFFY 28.16 VM50-54 52.18% First Timer!
    Bestwood Village (63 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    2 Sam WHITE 19.57 SM20-24 64.91%  00.18.41
    Shipley (99 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    25 Angela GUILFOYLE 26.33 VW45-49 61.64%  00.24.50
    26 Ciaran GUILFOYLE 26.45 VM45-49 53.83%  00.25.02
    39 Tristan GUILFOYLE 29.14 JM11-14 50.86%  00.23.26
    62 Lewis GUILFOYLE 32.49 JM15-17 41.75%  00.32.44
    Rosliston (187 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    5 Brian THOMAS 20.03 VM45-49 71.82%  00.19.36
    24 Leah THOMAS 24.11 JW11-14 66.02%  00.23.22
    Markeaton (345 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    2 Kenneth MALTON 17.34 SM30-34 73.81%  00.17.19
    4 Paul PEARCE 18.25 VM35-39 72.04%  00.18.13
    6 Liam REGAN 19.02 SM20-24 68.04%  00.18.38
    7 William PHYTHIAN 19.22 SM18-19 68.85%  00.18.07
    15 Tim SPATE 20.45 VM45-49 68.84%  00.18.46
    19 Joshua COTTON 21.04 JM11-14 70.57%  00.19.47
    20 Richard TISSINGTON 21.04 VM45-49 67.80%  00.19.40
    24 Matthew WEST 21.17 VM45-49 67.66%  00.18.54
    28 James REALEY 21.30 SM20-24 60.23%  00.20.48
    59 Andrew GALLIMORE 23.30 VM50-54 64.33%  00.21.40
    66 Harry Trickey (23.51 ish)   No b/c
    74 Jerry EVANS 24.07 VM60-64 67.66%  00.22.56
    90 Andrew LOWE 25.04 VM40-44 55.72%  00.20.53
    115 Liz PHILLIPS 25.51 VW45-49 64.09%  00.24.31
    170 Sarah BENTLEY 28.23 JW11-14 55.37%  00.24.15
    183 David KEEGAN 28.56 VM70-74 60.94%  00.25.05
    201 Millie Trickey (29.45 ish)   No b/c
    202 Mark Trickey (29.45 ish)   No b/c
    210 Paul PHILLIPS 30.09 VM55-59 52.74%  00.28.58
    276 Mark COTTON 34.35 VM45-49 41.98%  00.19.45
    329 Karen NEWTON 41.20 SW30-34 35.85% New PB!
    Long Eaton (377 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    6 Martin KERR 18.02 VM35-39 73.11%  00.16.45
    21 Gareth BROWN 20.23 VM35-39 65.09%  00.19.04
    68 Dean WARD 23.48 VM45-49 60.99%  00.21.26
    105 Matthew HENNING 25.10 VM45-49 57.22%  00.22.30
    204 Eamonn HUGHES 28.54 VM50-54 51.44%  00.25.52
    323 Caroline STAINES 35.59 VW35-39 41.55%  00.35.00
    347 Catherine STRAY 37.33 VW45-49 44.12%  00.29.58
    Blandford (150 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    59 Tim STANIFORTH 25.18 VM40-44 54.35% First Timer!
    Markeaton Juniors (66 runners)
    Pos   Time     PB
    1 William ATKINSON 8.06 JM11-14 67.17%  00.07.26

    Categories: ParkRunDarley

    Comments are currently closed.