• 2020 Handicap Series Race 3 – 11th May 2020

    Some really great times at this round. Sadly Sean forgot to stop his watch so didn’t record an accurate time – we’ve all done it. And a truly stonking run from Stuart to get maximum points in the 2 mile series – but Patrick’s run was also kind of spectacular.

    In the 4 mile series Carolyn produced another excellent run while Sam James continues to return to form.

    Round 4 is June 2nd and is almost certainly another “Stay At Home” round but you never know – let’s see how the croissant crumbles.

    Well done everyone and thanks you!

    2 Miles
    Entrant Adjusted Running Time Handicap Difference Points
    Stuart Collumbell 00:15:17 00:17:28 -00:02:11 58
    Patrick Munro 00:13:53 00:15:22 -00:01:29 57
    Graham Pickering 00:36:46 00:38:00 -00:01:14 56
    Tracy Hepburn 00:17:45 00:18:40 -00:00:55 55
    Liz Phillips 00:16:27 00:17:18 -00:00:51 54
    Charlotte Land 00:17:47 00:18:22 -00:00:35 53
    Steve Aynsley 00:21:49 00:22:14 -00:00:25 52
    Brian Budd 00:35:18 00:35:37 -00:00:19 51
    Pam Budd 00:35:18 00:35:37 -00:00:19 51
    Gerrard Moss 00:15:33 00:15:33 00:00:00 50
    Neil Barnes 00:28:17 00:28:17 00:00:00 50
    Mark Dalgarno 00:17:55 00:17:55 00:00:00 50
    Lucy Cartwright 00:16:58 00:16:52 00:00:06 49
    Eamonn Hughes 00:19:16 00:19:10 00:00:06 49
    Margaret Cowling 00:20:53 00:20:36 00:00:17 48
    Sean Phillips 00:24:05 00:23:45 00:00:20 47
    Paul Phillips 00:18:49 00:18:12 00:00:37 46
    Stuart Swalwell 00:23:34 00:22:45 00:00:49 45
    Dave Keegan 00:20:38 00:19:45 00:00:53 44
    Alison Nunn 00:23:42 00:21:38 00:02:04 43
    Karen Whitton 00:24:03 00:19:58 00:04:05 42
    4 Miles
    Entrant Adjusted Running Time Handicap Difference Points
    Carolyn Dyall 00:32:17 00:33:01 -00:00:44 58
    Sam James 00:39:53 00:40:26 -00:00:33 57
    Amaris Alice 00:38:39 00:39:11 -00:00:32 56
    Tim Bentley 00:45:17 00:45:48 -00:00:31 55
    James Realey 00:31:36 00:31:56 -00:00:20 54
    Marcel Darling 00:26:42 00:27:00 -00:00:18 53
    Andrew Lucas 00:29:01 00:29:19 -00:00:18 53
    Christine Duffy 00:34:55 00:35:12 -00:00:17 52
    Darren Sheppard 00:33:06 00:33:07 -00:00:01 51
    Caroline Sutton 00:35:04 00:35:04 00:00:00 50
    Yan Cain 00:35:18 00:35:18 00:00:00 50
    Richard Tissington 00:27:24 00:27:19 00:00:05 49
    Chris Banks 00:26:03 00:25:55 00:00:08 48
    Kenny Malton 00:23:31 00:23:17 00:00:14 47
    Dave Duffy 00:32:24 00:32:09 00:00:15 46
    Jerry Evans 00:29:28 00:29:02 00:00:26 45
    Angela Monk 00:44:45 00:44:00 00:00:45 44
    Sally Cartwright 00:37:57 00:36:41 00:01:16 43
    Matthew Henning 00:31:50 00:29:46 00:02:04 42
    Rachel Farrow 00:33:56 00:28:36 00:05:20 41

    Categories: Handicap

    Comments are currently closed.