Parkrun

Parkrun - 14th March 2020

Markeaton (404 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
1 Martin KERR 16:59  
4 Andy MACEWEN 18:30  
17 Matthew WEST 20:36  
22 Ian BELL 20:59  
109 Liz PHILLIPS 25:49  
133 Alastair BOYD 26:30  
242 Tim STANIFORTH 31:01  
351 Samantha JAMES 37:59  
Long Eaton (407 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
21 Mark COTTON 20:49  
209 Eamonn HUGHES 29:27  
Poolsbrook (193 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
149 Tim BENTLEY 36:51  
Pastures (31 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
6 Andy BROOKS 22:35  
Alvaston (299 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
3 Paul PEARCE 17:30 PB
11 Richard TISSINGTON 19:35  
26 Sam KITCHEN 21:15 PB
30 Jerry EVANS 21:29  
32 Pascale HOLDEN 21:41  
41 Andrew GALLIMORE 22:34 PB
214 Margaret COWLING 31:57 PB
273 Sean PHILLIPS 41:08  
274 Paul PHILLIPS 41:18  

 


Parkrun - 7th March 2020

Markeaton (663 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
2 Paul PEARCE 18:04  
3 Matt BAILEY 18:53  
11 Jamie ATKINSON 19:55  
13 Andy MACEWEN 20:05  
23 Matthew WEST 20:47  
27 Sam KITCHEN 20:55 PB
40 William ATKINSON 21:30  
78 Ian BELL 23:17  
83 Rachel FARROW 23:34  
106 Ian CROMPTON 24:20  
202 Liz PHILLIPS 26:57  
288 Alastair BOYD 28:46  
290 Alex HALL 28:48  
526 Karen WHITTON 36:45  
594 Catherine STRAY 40:08  
Congleton (357 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
230 Charlotte LAND 31:51  
Long Eaton (545 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
333 Eamonn HUGHES 31:58  
Alvaston (318 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
1 Martin KERR 17:23  
27 Pascale HOLDEN 21:25  
40 Andrew GALLIMORE 22:53  
228 Margaret COWLING 32:46  
301 Sean PHILLIPS 44:31  
302 Paul PHILLIPS 44:47  
Wollaton Hall (458 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
34 Mark COTTON 21:36  

Parkrun - 29th February 2020

Markeaton (383 runners)
POS   TIME
1 Martin KERR 17:30
3 Kenneth MALTON 17:56
16 Jamie ATKINSON 21:12
18 Ian BELL 21:24
27 William ATKINSON 22:04
219 Alex HALL 30:04
364 Victoria ALLDREAD 41:56
Long Eaton (339 runners)
POS   TIME
14 Andy MACEWEN 20:14
45 Gerrard MOSS 22:59
Alvaston (330 runners)
POS   TIME
8 Christopher BANKS 20:28
34 Mark COTTON 22:13
61 Andrew GALLIMORE 23:53
64 Liz PHILLIPS 24:20
187 Eamonn HUGHES 30:27
189 Kevin MILWAIN 30:33
233 Catherine STRAY 31:57
246 Charlotte LAND 32:27
249 Paul PHILLIPS 32:42
251 Margaret COWLING 32:52
291 Tim STANIFORTH 36:07
304 Karen WHITTON 37:36
330 Luke BREMMER 46:38

Parkrun - 22nd February 2020

Markeaton (378 runners)
Pos   Time
20 Ian BELL 21:04
25 Jamie ATKINSON 21:29
37 Sam KITCHEN 22:09
57 Rachel FARROW 23:18
64 Roger BOOTH 23:40
115 Ian CROMPTON 26:21
149 Alastair BOYD 27:44
280 Alex HALL 33:34
Bakewell (348 runners)
Pos   Time
72 Mark COTTON 21:58
Alvaston (312 runners)
Pos   Time
12 James CUNNINGHAM 19:46
15 Andy MACEWEN 20:02
40 Jerry EVANS 22:05
57 Andrew GALLIMORE 23:47
136 Liz PHILLIPS 27:29
195 Eamonn HUGHES 29:59
248 David KEEGAN 32:43
296 Sean PHILLIPS 42:13
297 Paul PHILLIPS 42:14

Parkrun - 15th February 2020

Markeaton (524 runners)
Pos   Time
4 Paul PEARCE 17:53
7 Matt BAILEY 18:57
10 Marcel DARLING 19:43
19 Andy MACEWEN 20:35
22 Ian BELL 20:45
26 Matthew WEST 20:50
32 Sam KITCHEN 21:35
61 Mark COTTON 22:36
108 Roger BOOTH 24:06
111 Andrew GALLIMORE 24:10
213 Alastair BOYD 27:34
251 Dave DUFFY 28:38
264 Fiona CORDEN 28:53
345 Christine ONGOMA 31:04
364 Sarah DOGRUEL 31:57
365 Alex HALL 31:58
390 Dawn TOMLINSON 33:05
460 Angela MONK 37:31
Long Eaton (375 runners)
Pos   Time
43 Gerrard MOSS 22:22
Beeston (288 runners)
Pos   Time
220 Charlotte LAND 32:43
Stratford-on-Avon (358 runners)
Pos   Time
2 Kenneth MALTON 17:19
49 Rachel FARROW 22:59
Alvaston (233 runners)
Pos   Time
103 Matthew HENNING 27:43
104 Liz PHILLIPS 27:44
176 Catherine STRAY 32:26
221 Sean PHILLIPS 41:17
222 Paul PHILLIPS 41:18
233 Luke BREMMER 44:49

Parkrun - 8th February 2020

Markeaton (637 runners)  
Pos   Time  
1 Paul PEARCE 17:54  
8 Jamie ATKINSON 19:49  
22 William ATKINSON 20:53  
24 Ian BELL 20:59  
25 Matthew WEST 21:01  
37 Sam KITCHEN 21:32  
55 Joshua COTTON 22:04  
86 James REALEY 23:10  
103 Andrew GALLIMORE 23:50  
196 Mark COTTON 26:21  
238 Fiona CORDEN 27:45  
318 Alastair BOYD 29:36  
Gateshead (298 runners)  
Pos   Time  
71 Roger BOOTH 23:58  
Beeston (352 runners)  
Pos   Time  
86 Liz PHILLIPS 25:03  
87 Matthew HENNING 25:03  
222 Tim STANIFORTH 29:46 PB
Alvaston (348 runners)  
Pos   Time  
11 Richard TISSINGTON 19:41  
14 Kenneth MALTON 19:48  
31 Rachel FARROW 21:27 PB
50 Neil HANCOCK 22:47  
96 Adam CROMPTON 25:46 PB
99 Ian CROMPTON 25:49  
156 Eamonn HUGHES 28:48  
223 Catherine STRAY 31:28  
241 David KEEGAN 32:42  
256 Margaret COWLING 33:42  
325 Karen WHITTON 42:59  
Wollaton Hall (603 runners)  
Pos   Time  
388 Charlotte LAND 31:14  
Doddington Hall (323 runners)  
Pos   Time  
269 Tim BENTLEY 35:36  

 


Parkrun - 1st February 2020

Shipley (265 runners)  
Pos   Time  
73 Matthew HENNING 26:57  
74 Liz PHILLIPS 26:58 PB
153 Tim STANIFORTH 33:56  
Markeaton (644 runners)  
Pos   Time  
1 Paul PEARCE 18:18  
7 Jamie ATKINSON 19:36  
21 William ATKINSON 21:13  
23 Andy MACEWEN 21:17  
34 Sam KITCHEN 21:47  
35 Joshua COTTON 21:48  
38 Mark COTTON 21:55  
44 Jerry EVANS 22:13  
81 Roger BOOTH 23:31  
89 Rachel FARROW 23:53  
123 Andrew GALLIMORE 24:49  
252 Fiona CORDEN 28:07  
310 Alastair BOYD 29:19  
393 Charlotte LAND 31:40  
418 Angela MONK 32:23  
554 Tim BENTLEY 37:14  
Long Eaton (627 runners)  
Pos   Time  
74 Gerrard MOSS 22:14  
377 Eamonn HUGHES 30:38  
Severn Bridge (281 runners)  
Pos   Time  
182 Marie STANDLEY 31:37  
Alvaston (284 runners)  
Pos   Time  
1 Martin KERR 17:03 PB
7 Richard TISSINGTON 19:51  

 


Parkrun - 25th January 2020

Markeaton (568 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
2 Paul PEARCE 18:11  
3 Kenneth MALTON 18:59  
18 William ATKINSON 20:34  
22 Jamie ATKINSON 20:40  
56 Sam KITCHEN 22:05  
59 Joshua COTTON 22:13  
61 Mark COTTON 22:21  
64 Rachel FARROW 22:26  
76 Alex BUCKLEY 22:53  
92 Roger BOOTH 23:24  
231 Alastair BOYD 27:49  
302 Alex HALL 29:32  
370 Dawn TOMLINSON 32:05  
Long Eaton (568 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
36 Luke INGLIS 20:24  
Rising Sun (447 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
304 Charlotte LAND 32:17  
Sherwood Pines (406 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
334 Karen WHITTON 37:28  
Westpark (70 runners)  
PLACEMENT PARK RUNNER TIME  
1 Martin KERR 18:41  
Alvaston (267 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
27 Jerry EVANS 21:40  
31 James REALEY 22:18  
35 Neil HANCOCK 22:45  
62 Liz PHILLIPS 25:02  
63 John THORNTON 25:03  
64 Matthew HENNING 25:04 PB
165 Tim STANIFORTH 30:51  
169 Eamonn HUGHES 30:58  
172 Catherine STRAY 31:23  
192 Paul PHILLIPS 33:16  

Parkrun - 18th January 2020

Shipley (350 runners)
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME
1 Martin KERR 18:31
Beeston (630 runners)
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME
195 Matthew HENNING 26:07
196 Liz PHILLIPS 26:08
440 Charlotte LAND 32:46

Parkrun - 11th January 2020

Markeaton (725 runners)
Pos   Time  
2 Kenneth MALTON 18:01  
9 Jamie ATKINSON 19:19  
15 Matthew WEST 19:59  
32 Ian BELL 21:00  
38 William ATKINSON 21:27  
43 Mark COTTON 21:45  
51 Sam KITCHEN 21:59  
57 Jerry EVANS 22:14  
69 Rachel FARROW 22:37  
82 Roger BOOTH 23:28  
218 Paul PEARCE 27:30  
359 Alastair BOYD 30:52  
501 Dawn TOMLINSON 33:50  
513 Jane FOULKES 34:05  
514 Marie STANDLEY 34:06  
Long Eaton (583 runners)
Pos   Time  
55 Gerrard MOSS 22:46  
58 James REALEY 22:56  
166 Liz PHILLIPS 26:04:00  
167 Matthew HENNING 26:05:00  
289 Alex HALL 29:18:00  
Beeston (545 runners)
Pos   Time  
327 Victoria ALLDREAD 31:20:00 PB
Alvaston (350 runners)
Pos   Time  
19 Neil HANCOCK 23:03  
101 Luke BREMMER 27:04 PB
159 Eamonn HUGHES 29:51  
211 Catherine STRAY 32:26  
212 Margaret COWLING 32:38 PB
289 Karen WHITTON 39:11