Parkrun

Parkrun - 24th July 2021

Welcome Back Parkrun. Congratulations to Jamie, Dominic and Paul on PBs and to Matt's new club record.

Markeaton (376 runners)
Pos   Time  
2 Martin KERR 17.25  
6 Matt BAILEY 18.35 CR
7 Jamie ATKINSON 18.37 PB
13 Kenneth MALTON 19.38  
20 Luke INGLIS 20.30  
29 Tim SPATE 21.05  
32 Sam KITCHEN 21.10  
40 James REALEY 21.55  
113 Rachel FARROW 25.20  
159 Alastair BOYD 27.12  
216 Steve CARTWRIGHT 29.27  
302 Samantha JAMES 34.25  
306 Sally CARTWRIGHT 34.55  
Long Eaton (301 runners)
Pos   Time  
21 Paul James ROOME 19.49 PB
Alvaston (120 runners)
Pos   Time  
3 Robert Hutchinson 19.01  
5 Richard TISSINGTON 19.44  
39 Dominic Hutchinson-Backer 24.35 PB
46 Liz PHILLIPS 25.38  
85 David KEEGAN 30.55  
87 Steven OLIVER 31.39  
91 Margaret COWLING 32.18  

Parkrun - 14th March 2020

Markeaton (404 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
1 Martin KERR 16:59  
4 Andy MACEWEN 18:30  
17 Matthew WEST 20:36  
22 Ian BELL 20:59  
109 Liz PHILLIPS 25:49  
133 Alastair BOYD 26:30  
242 Tim STANIFORTH 31:01  
351 Samantha JAMES 37:59  
Long Eaton (407 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
21 Mark COTTON 20:49  
209 Eamonn HUGHES 29:27  
Poolsbrook (193 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
149 Tim BENTLEY 36:51  
Pastures (31 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
6 Andy BROOKS 22:35  
Alvaston (299 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
3 Paul PEARCE 17:30 PB
11 Richard TISSINGTON 19:35  
26 Sam KITCHEN 21:15 PB
30 Jerry EVANS 21:29  
32 Pascale HOLDEN 21:41  
41 Andrew GALLIMORE 22:34 PB
214 Margaret COWLING 31:57 PB
273 Sean PHILLIPS 41:08  
274 Paul PHILLIPS 41:18  

 


Parkrun - 7th March 2020

Markeaton (663 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
2 Paul PEARCE 18:04  
3 Matt BAILEY 18:53  
11 Jamie ATKINSON 19:55  
13 Andy MACEWEN 20:05  
23 Matthew WEST 20:47  
27 Sam KITCHEN 20:55 PB
40 William ATKINSON 21:30  
78 Ian BELL 23:17  
83 Rachel FARROW 23:34  
106 Ian CROMPTON 24:20  
202 Liz PHILLIPS 26:57  
288 Alastair BOYD 28:46  
290 Alex HALL 28:48  
526 Karen WHITTON 36:45  
594 Catherine STRAY 40:08  
Congleton (357 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
230 Charlotte LAND 31:51  
Long Eaton (545 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
333 Eamonn HUGHES 31:58  
Alvaston (318 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
1 Martin KERR 17:23  
27 Pascale HOLDEN 21:25  
40 Andrew GALLIMORE 22:53  
228 Margaret COWLING 32:46  
301 Sean PHILLIPS 44:31  
302 Paul PHILLIPS 44:47  
Wollaton Hall (458 runners)  
Pos   TIME  
34 Mark COTTON 21:36  

Parkrun - 29th February 2020

Markeaton (383 runners)
POS   TIME
1 Martin KERR 17:30
3 Kenneth MALTON 17:56
16 Jamie ATKINSON 21:12
18 Ian BELL 21:24
27 William ATKINSON 22:04
219 Alex HALL 30:04
364 Victoria ALLDREAD 41:56
Long Eaton (339 runners)
POS   TIME
14 Andy MACEWEN 20:14
45 Gerrard MOSS 22:59
Alvaston (330 runners)
POS   TIME
8 Christopher BANKS 20:28
34 Mark COTTON 22:13
61 Andrew GALLIMORE 23:53
64 Liz PHILLIPS 24:20
187 Eamonn HUGHES 30:27
189 Kevin MILWAIN 30:33
233 Catherine STRAY 31:57
246 Charlotte LAND 32:27
249 Paul PHILLIPS 32:42
251 Margaret COWLING 32:52
291 Tim STANIFORTH 36:07
304 Karen WHITTON 37:36
330 Luke BREMMER 46:38

Parkrun - 22nd February 2020

Markeaton (378 runners)
Pos   Time
20 Ian BELL 21:04
25 Jamie ATKINSON 21:29
37 Sam KITCHEN 22:09
57 Rachel FARROW 23:18
64 Roger BOOTH 23:40
115 Ian CROMPTON 26:21
149 Alastair BOYD 27:44
280 Alex HALL 33:34
Bakewell (348 runners)
Pos   Time
72 Mark COTTON 21:58
Alvaston (312 runners)
Pos   Time
12 James CUNNINGHAM 19:46
15 Andy MACEWEN 20:02
40 Jerry EVANS 22:05
57 Andrew GALLIMORE 23:47
136 Liz PHILLIPS 27:29
195 Eamonn HUGHES 29:59
248 David KEEGAN 32:43
296 Sean PHILLIPS 42:13
297 Paul PHILLIPS 42:14

Parkrun - 15th February 2020

Markeaton (524 runners)
Pos   Time
4 Paul PEARCE 17:53
7 Matt BAILEY 18:57
10 Marcel DARLING 19:43
19 Andy MACEWEN 20:35
22 Ian BELL 20:45
26 Matthew WEST 20:50
32 Sam KITCHEN 21:35
61 Mark COTTON 22:36
108 Roger BOOTH 24:06
111 Andrew GALLIMORE 24:10
213 Alastair BOYD 27:34
251 Dave DUFFY 28:38
264 Fiona CORDEN 28:53
345 Christine ONGOMA 31:04
364 Sarah DOGRUEL 31:57
365 Alex HALL 31:58
390 Dawn TOMLINSON 33:05
460 Angela MONK 37:31
Long Eaton (375 runners)
Pos   Time
43 Gerrard MOSS 22:22
Beeston (288 runners)
Pos   Time
220 Charlotte LAND 32:43
Stratford-on-Avon (358 runners)
Pos   Time
2 Kenneth MALTON 17:19
49 Rachel FARROW 22:59
Alvaston (233 runners)
Pos   Time
103 Matthew HENNING 27:43
104 Liz PHILLIPS 27:44
176 Catherine STRAY 32:26
221 Sean PHILLIPS 41:17
222 Paul PHILLIPS 41:18
233 Luke BREMMER 44:49

Parkrun - 8th February 2020

Markeaton (637 runners)  
Pos   Time  
1 Paul PEARCE 17:54  
8 Jamie ATKINSON 19:49  
22 William ATKINSON 20:53  
24 Ian BELL 20:59  
25 Matthew WEST 21:01  
37 Sam KITCHEN 21:32  
55 Joshua COTTON 22:04  
86 James REALEY 23:10  
103 Andrew GALLIMORE 23:50  
196 Mark COTTON 26:21  
238 Fiona CORDEN 27:45  
318 Alastair BOYD 29:36  
Gateshead (298 runners)  
Pos   Time  
71 Roger BOOTH 23:58  
Beeston (352 runners)  
Pos   Time  
86 Liz PHILLIPS 25:03  
87 Matthew HENNING 25:03  
222 Tim STANIFORTH 29:46 PB
Alvaston (348 runners)  
Pos   Time  
11 Richard TISSINGTON 19:41  
14 Kenneth MALTON 19:48  
31 Rachel FARROW 21:27 PB
50 Neil HANCOCK 22:47  
96 Adam CROMPTON 25:46 PB
99 Ian CROMPTON 25:49  
156 Eamonn HUGHES 28:48  
223 Catherine STRAY 31:28  
241 David KEEGAN 32:42  
256 Margaret COWLING 33:42  
325 Karen WHITTON 42:59  
Wollaton Hall (603 runners)  
Pos   Time  
388 Charlotte LAND 31:14  
Doddington Hall (323 runners)  
Pos   Time  
269 Tim BENTLEY 35:36  

 


Parkrun - 1st February 2020

Shipley (265 runners)  
Pos   Time  
73 Matthew HENNING 26:57  
74 Liz PHILLIPS 26:58 PB
153 Tim STANIFORTH 33:56  
Markeaton (644 runners)  
Pos   Time  
1 Paul PEARCE 18:18  
7 Jamie ATKINSON 19:36  
21 William ATKINSON 21:13  
23 Andy MACEWEN 21:17  
34 Sam KITCHEN 21:47  
35 Joshua COTTON 21:48  
38 Mark COTTON 21:55  
44 Jerry EVANS 22:13  
81 Roger BOOTH 23:31  
89 Rachel FARROW 23:53  
123 Andrew GALLIMORE 24:49  
252 Fiona CORDEN 28:07  
310 Alastair BOYD 29:19  
393 Charlotte LAND 31:40  
418 Angela MONK 32:23  
554 Tim BENTLEY 37:14  
Long Eaton (627 runners)  
Pos   Time  
74 Gerrard MOSS 22:14  
377 Eamonn HUGHES 30:38  
Severn Bridge (281 runners)  
Pos   Time  
182 Marie STANDLEY 31:37  
Alvaston (284 runners)  
Pos   Time  
1 Martin KERR 17:03 PB
7 Richard TISSINGTON 19:51  

 


Parkrun - 25th January 2020

Markeaton (568 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
2 Paul PEARCE 18:11  
3 Kenneth MALTON 18:59  
18 William ATKINSON 20:34  
22 Jamie ATKINSON 20:40  
56 Sam KITCHEN 22:05  
59 Joshua COTTON 22:13  
61 Mark COTTON 22:21  
64 Rachel FARROW 22:26  
76 Alex BUCKLEY 22:53  
92 Roger BOOTH 23:24  
231 Alastair BOYD 27:49  
302 Alex HALL 29:32  
370 Dawn TOMLINSON 32:05  
Long Eaton (568 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
36 Luke INGLIS 20:24  
Rising Sun (447 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
304 Charlotte LAND 32:17  
Sherwood Pines (406 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
334 Karen WHITTON 37:28  
Westpark (70 runners)  
PLACEMENT PARK RUNNER TIME  
1 Martin KERR 18:41  
Alvaston (267 runners)  
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME  
27 Jerry EVANS 21:40  
31 James REALEY 22:18  
35 Neil HANCOCK 22:45  
62 Liz PHILLIPS 25:02  
63 John THORNTON 25:03  
64 Matthew HENNING 25:04 PB
165 Tim STANIFORTH 30:51  
169 Eamonn HUGHES 30:58  
172 Catherine STRAY 31:23  
192 Paul PHILLIPS 33:16  

Parkrun - 18th January 2020

Shipley (350 runners)
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME
1 Martin KERR 18:31
Beeston (630 runners)
POSITION PARKRUNNER TIME
195 Matthew HENNING 26:07
196 Liz PHILLIPS 26:08
440 Charlotte LAND 32:46