• Parkrun 30th December to 1st January

    Cannock Chase (388 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    154 Neil RIGBY 27.45 VM40-44 49.19% 00.25.50
    Bestwood Village (83 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    35 Tim STANIFORTH 30.11 VM40-44 45.22% New PB!
    Markeaton (352 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    25 Tim SPATE 20.38 VM45-49 69.22% 00.18.46
    26 Stephen HAWKINS 20.43 VM45-49 69.51% 00.18.18
    27 Gareth BROWN 20.46 VM35-39 63.88% 00.19.28
    31 William ATKINSON 21.11 JM11-14 70.18% 00.20.14
    32 Jamie ATKINSON 21.12 VM45-49 69.03% 00.19.04
    36 Richard TISSINGTON 21.16 VM45-49 66.69% 00.19.40
    38 Joshua COTTON 21.18 JM11-14 69.80% 00.19.47
    59 Andrew LOWE 22.43 VM40-44 61.48% 00.20.53
    71 Rachel FARROW 23.13 SW30-34 64.18% 00.20.36
    129 Alastair BOYD 25.58 VM60-64 61.75% 00.23.46
    158 Penny POOLEY 27.17 VW35-39 55.47% 00.24.04
    192 Sarah BENTLEY 28.45 JW11-14 54.67% 00.24.15
    194 Alex HALL 28.52 VW45-49 55.54% 00.24.38
    210 David KEEGAN 29.30 VM70-74 59.77% 00.25.05
    291 Angela MONK 34.27 VW55-59 53.99% 00.27.52
    295 Alison NUNN 34.41 VW50-54 49.54% 00.31.09
    299 Gerry MAYFIELD 34.54 VM60-64 46.75% 00.31.23
    300 Marie STANDLEY 35.01 VW50-54 50.36% 00.28.51
    Perth (230 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    3 Kenneth MALTON 18.10 SM30-34 71.38% 0.17
    Long Eaton (352 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    63 Dean WARD 23.16 VM45-49 62.39% 00.21.26
    155 Darren BRADLEY 26.58 VM40-44 51.79% 00.22.05
    178 Allan BARBER 28.19 VM65-69 60.92% 00.25.44
    198 Eamonn HUGHES 29.04 VM50-54 51.15% 00.25.52
    230 Katie HUGHES 30.55 VW45-49 52.40% 00.29.11
    240 Liz PHILLIPS 31.18 VW45-49 52.93% 00.24.15
    241 Paul PHILLIPS 31.19 VM55-59 50.35% 00.29.08
    242 Matthew HENNING 31.19 VM45-49 45.61% 00.22.30
    245 Catherine STRAY 31.23 VW45-49 52.79% 00.29.58
    Conkers (524 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    3 Herbie KAUR (and Doug) 18.07 VW35-39 83.90% First Timer!
    Longrun Meadow (338 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    8 Sam WHITE 18.43 SM20-24 69.63% 00.17.10
    Sherwood Pines (223 runners) 30th  
    Pos   Time     PB
    4 Matt BAILEY 19.20 VM45-49 73.88% 00.18.45
    Markeaton Junior (63 runners)  31st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    1 William ATKINSON 8.03 JM11-14 67.59% 00.07.26
    Ashton Court (446 runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    4 Sam WHITE 18.54 SM20-24 68.96% 00.18.24
    Shipley (246 runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    8 Gareth BROWN 20.16 VM35-39 65.46% 00.20.02
    28 Dean WARD 22.55 VM45-49 63.35% New PB!
    68 Darren BRADLEY 26.09 VM40-44 53.41% 00.25.46
    79 David GREEN 26.54 VM35-39 49.63% 00.23.06
    96 Kelly CRAVEN 27.40 VW35-39 54.40% 00.25.28
    99 Tim STANIFORTH 27.57 VM40-44 48.84% 00.24.52
    104 Liz PHILLIPS 28.13 VW45-49 58.71% First Timer!
    105 Matthew HENNING 28.14 VM45-49 50.59% 00.26.09
    Rosliston (431 runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    16 Brian THOMAS 20.51 VM45-49 69.06% 00.19.36
    Markeaton (266 runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    2 Kenneth MALTON 18.22 SM30-34 70.60% 00.17.19
    5 Patrick MUNRO 19.26 VM40-44 70.75% 00.18.29
    15 Tim SPATE 20.30 VM45-49 69.67% 00.18.46
    17 Joshua COTTON 20.39 JM11-14 71.99% 00.19.47
    21 Jamie ATKINSON 21.38 VM45-49 67.64% 00.19.04
    25 Andrew LOWE 22.11 VM40-44 62.96% 00.20.53
    30 William ATKINSON 22.30 JM11-14 66.07% 00.20.14
    35 Rachel FARROW 22.51 SW30-34 65.21% 00.20.36
    60 Andrew POLLITT 24.18 SM25-29 53.09% 00.23.10
    118 Alex HALL 27.58 VW45-49 57.33% 00.24.38
    182 Samantha JAMES 32.05 VW35-39 46.75% 00.22.18
    205 Marie STANDLEY 34.07 VW50-54 51.69% 00.28.51
    233 Caroline STAINES 36.01 VW35-39 41.51% New PB!
    Long Eaton (381 runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    16 Richard TISSINGTON 19.59 VM45-49 70.98% 00.19.16
    17 Gareth BROWN 20.04 VM35-39 66.11% 00.19.04
    46 James REALEY 22.16 SM20-24 58.16% 00.21.42
    104 Angela GUILFOYLE 25.07 VW45-49 65.16% 00.23.37
    111 David GREEN 25.25 VM35-39 52.52% 00.21.11
    114 Dean WARD 25.34 VM45-49 56.78% 00.21.26
    165 Darren BRADLEY 27.45 VM40-44 50.33% 00.22.05
    172 Liz PHILLIPS 28.00 VW45-49 59.17% 00.24.15
    173 Kelly CRAVEN 28.00 VW35-39 53.75% 00.23.08
    176 Tim STANIFORTH 28.02 VM40-44 48.69% 00.23.38
    177 Matthew HENNING 28.03 VM45-49 50.92% 00.22.30
    186 Eamonn HUGHES 28.36 VM50-54 51.98% 00.25.52
    215 Paul PHILLIPS 30.14 VM55-59 52.15% 00.29.08
    310 Catherine STRAY 34.01 VW45-49 48.70% 00.29.58
    316 Lucy CARTWRIGHT 34.32 JW11-14 48.17% First Timer!
    318 Steve CARTWRIGHT 34.39 VM40-44 39.68% 00.28.21
    319 Sally CARTWRIGHT 34.42 VW40-44 44.09% 00.30.36
    Conkers (603 runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    24 Jamie ATKINSON 19.46 VM45-49 74.03% New PB!
    49 William ATKINSON 21.05 JM11-14 70.51% 00.20.58
    Pomphrey Hill (637 Runners) 1st  
    Pos   Time     PB
    11 Sam WHITE 19.37 SM20-24 66.44% 00.18.56

    Categories: ParkRunDarley

    Comments are currently closed.