• Ramathon – 7th Jun 2015

    59 Striders took the start  and despite the heat some excellent times were had.

    Sam Pearch, James Walker, Rob Donald and Martin Kerr were the first 4 male striders home and gave the club the male team first prize. Pascale Holden, Stephanie Mayer and Amanda Ormond were the first 3 females for the club earning the club 5th place.

    Other person of note was Christine Purslow coming home 4th in her category.

    But a big hand to all the volunteers as well.

    Pos Gun Time Chip Pos Chip Time
    6 01:16:10 Sam Pearch 6 01:16:10
    8 01:16:52 James Walker 8 01:16:52
    28 01:21:13 Tuhin Wahid 28 01:21:09
    31 01:21:42 Robert Donald 31 01:21:38
    33 01:21:49 Martin Kerr 33 01:21:45
    39 01:22:18 Kenny Malton 39 01:22:14
    57 01:23:23 Marcel Darling 56 01:23:19
    72 01:25:09 Matt Bailey 72 01:25:04
    86 01:26:29 Gareth Brown 87 01:26:25
    108 01:28:07 Tim Spate 109 01:28:02
    132 01:29:20 Richie Wheatcroft 137 01:29:15
    147 01:29:45 Matthew West 149 01:29:40
    149 01:29:53 Roy Hobson 153 01:29:48
    188 01:32:31 Chris Pooley 192 01:32:26
    247 01:34:28 James Cunningham 252 01:34:22
    267 01:35:08 Ian Bell 267 01:34:46
    319 01:36:32 Steven Randle 325 01:36:18
    343 01:37:03 Pascale Holden 341 01:36:41
    430 01:39:25 Darren Sheppard 428 01:38:57
    485 01:40:44 Stefanie Mayer 488 01:40:26
    491 01:41:09 Richard Tissington 502 01:40:55
    500 01:41:24 Amanda Ormond 504 01:41:01
    623 01:44:15 James Realey 610 01:43:28
    702 01:45:52 Wendy Wheawall 690 01:45:06
    830 01:48:58 Rachel Farrow 834 01:48:08
    845 01:49:12 Shaun Cooper 868 01:48:51
    846 01:49:13 Jon Cowley 871 01:48:51
    854 01:49:23 Lee Meakin 854 01:48:31
    884 01:50:06 Penny Vale 903 01:49:14
    914 01:50:22 Richard Green 890 01:49:03
    957 01:50:49 Wayne Stevenson 957 01:49:57
    962 01:50:56 Julie Stevenson 968 01:50:04
    1020 01:52:21 Darren Bradley 1031 01:51:28
    1036 01:52:40 Luke Stevenson 1072 01:52:19
    1052 01:53:06 Vicki Hutchinson 1042 01:51:44
    1053 01:53:07 Jennifer Nix 1044 01:51:45
    1163 01:55:07 Steven Baxter 1182 01:54:14
    1172 01:55:16 Christine Purslow 1192 01:54:23
    1229 01:56:14 Neil Rigby 1254 01:55:22
    1277 01:57:14 Joanne Kemp 1218 01:54:45
    1305 01:57:43 Alex Hall 1333 01:56:50
    1426 01:59:35 Emma Roe 1460 01:58:42
    1444 01:59:53 Julie Corby 1452 01:58:37
    1445 01:59:53 Liz Phillips 1453 01:58:38
    1451 01:59:55 Graham Donald 1430 01:58:18
    1471 02:00:14 Dean Ward 1468 01:58:47
    1475 02:00:19 Ciaran Guilfoyle 1407 01:57:49
    1570 02:02:29 Samantha James 1579 02:01:08
    1718 02:06:04 Hayley-Dawn Ho 1722 02:04:14
    1810 02:07:47 David Keegan 1788 02:05:32
    1895 02:09:20 Alison Pickering 1917 02:08:01
    1961 02:11:00 Paul Martin 2002 02:09:50
    2007 02:11:57 Ian Sharp 1976 02:09:21
    2035 02:12:24 Dave Nunn 2008 02:09:55
    2156 02:15:23 Kelly Craven 2144 02:12:56
    2265 02:19:56 Margaret Cowling 2261 02:17:25
    2376 02:23:45 Beverley Baxter 2375 02:21:18
    2426 02:26:07 Andrew Simons 2441 02:24:40
    2668 02:44:01 Sally Winterton 2673 02:41:45

    Categories: championship, Race Results 2015

    Comments are currently closed.